ORGANISATION

ICFRA has three classes of Membership, open the National Governing Bodies of Fullbore Rifle Shooting only.  They are:-


Full Membership Open to Countries which have shot in at least one of the last three World Championships - Fee £250 per annum.


Affiliate Membership Open to Countries which wish to participate with a vote in ICFRA Affairs - Fee £130 per annum.


Observer Membership Open to Countries which wish to keep in touch with developments pending establishment of FBR Shooting nationally - Fee £60 per annum.


In addition ICFRA endeavours to maintain relationships where FBR Shooting is dormant, at a nominal fee.

Officers

President - D. (Des) Vamplew (CAN)
Vice-President - G.J.P. (Deon) Burger (RSA)
Secretary General - L.M. (Lindsay) Peden (SCO)

Council

The above, plus

Full members

1. Australia (AUS) B. (Bruce) Scott
2. Canada (CAN) D. (Daniel) Chisholm
3. Channel Islands (CI) M. (Michael) Cotillard
4. Germany (GER) J. (Josef) Frey
5. Great Britain (GBR) J.G.M. (John) Webster
6. Italy (ITA) M. (Marco) Alberini
7. New Zealand (NZL) M.G. (Malcolm) Dodson
8. Republic of Ireland (IRE) J. (Joseph) Costello
9. South Africa (RSA) J.B. (Bernand) De Beer
10.Ukraine (UKR) M. (Maksim) Semenovicz
11. United States of America (USA) D. (Dennis) Flaharty
12. West Indies (WI) D. (Denis) Lee

Affiliated members

13. Barbados (BAR) A. (Tony) Wood
14. Brazil (BRZ) J.C. (Joao Claudion) Santos
15. Croatia (CRO) Z. (Zlatan) Alicevic
16. England (ENG) A. (Adam) Leech
17. Falkland Islands (FLK) G. (Gareth) Goodwin
18. Guernsey (GUE) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA
19. Guyana (GUY) M. (Mahendra) Persaud
20. Indonesia (INO) J. (Joni) Supriyanto
21. Israel (ISR) Z. (Zeev) Kern
22. Jamaica (JAM) D. (Denis) Lee
23. Japan (JPN) Y. (Yoshihito) Sakakibara
24. Jersey (JER) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA

25. Kazakhstan (KAZ) M. (Mimikenov) Kairzhan

26. Kenya (KEN) S. (Shoaib) Vayani

27. Kyrgyzstan (KRG) A. (Aleksei) Solovev
28. Lithuania (LTU) P. (Paulius) Vilpisauskas
29. Mongolia (MON) B. (Bayarsaikhan) Munku
30. Namibia (NAM) Willem Horn/Wiann Mans
31. Northern Ireland (NIR) R.M. (Robert) McVeigh
32. Russia (RUS) A. (Alexey) Azvarischch
33. Scotland (SCO) L.M. (Lindsay) Peden
34. Slovenia  (SLV) B. (Boro) Licina
35. Spain (ESP) J. (Javier) Mangas
36. Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) M. (Marc) Homer
37. Wales (WAL) M. (Martin) Watkins
38. Zimbabwe (ZIM) Dr O. (Oscar) Tapera
 
Observer Members

39. Continental Palma Council (CPC) D. (David) Briand

40. Iran (IRN) H. (Hoonan) Daneshvar

41. Poland (POL) M. (Marceij) Gucma
42. Romania (ROM) D. (Dinu) Solojan
43. Slovakia (SLK)  I. (Igor) Sallay

44(special measures) Bermuda W. (Wilbur) Lightbourne

Committee Chairmen

Bernand De Beer (RSA) World Championship Committee Chairman
Dick Winney (GBR) Veterans Committee Chairman
Jannie Els (RSA) F Class Committee Chairman
Martin Watkins (WAL) Commonwealth Committee Chairman
Iain Robertson (GBR) TR Committee Chairman
Roger Mullin (CAN) Anti Doping Committee Chairman 

 

Non voting advisors (where nominated)

Mrs C. (Catherine) Berry (AUS)

L (Luis) Ares ESP


Past President

S.E. (Stan) Frost, (CAN)
J.B. (Bernand) De Beer (RSA)

ORGANISATIONAL CHART

ICFRA-Structure.bmp